Call UsCall Us : +919810298670

Xpon Onu Model Xonu-1g1f1p-w

Xpon Onu Model Xonu-1g1f1p-w

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Xpon Onu Model Xonu-1g1f1p-w 

Special Features:

  • Plug and play.
  • Features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Supports rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  • Supports NAT, Firewall function.
  • Supports IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.


Specifications:

Parameter

Specifications

PON interface

1 G/EPON port (EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

POTS interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909

WiFi interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps, 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi, Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

CATV interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,
RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV (-7dBm optical input)
AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm
MER: ≥32dB (-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)

LED Indicators (8)

POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1, LAN2, PHONE, Pair & WiFi

Operating conditions

Temperature: 0C~+50C
Humidity: 10%~90% (non-condensing)

Storage condition

Temperature: -30C~+60C
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply

DC 12V/1A     ≤6W

Dimensions

185mm×120mm×34mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.24Kg

 


Download PDF File


CATVISION LIMITED

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)